FOP 21 Range Closure Lenoir City TN
[…] This range is a very safe range with high berms for backstops and on top of the berms are very high and thick trees to help with sound suppression. The "complaints" are not valid. This is just like moving in next to a race track and complaining about hearing engine noise. Please help stop this closure.
Thank you and I look foward to your response.
Sincerely
David Borum
5512 Ashbrook Lane
Maryville, TN 37801
Ph 865-856-5958
Cell 865-310-3270
E-mail: n24wheel@comcast.net
Tennessee Code Annotated § 39-17-316, as rewritten in 2004, now provides:
(a) As used in this section, unless the context otherwise requires:
(1) “Local unit of government” means a county, municipality, metropolitan government, or other entity of local government;
(2) “Person” means an individual, proprietorship, partnership, corporation, club, or other legal entity; and